Program

Schedule in the main ring

Schedule in the main ring

The schedule for the main ring

Eager to know the flow of events for the main ring during EDS? The full schedule for the finals in the main ring for all three days is available below.

Please note that there will not be group finals and a Best in Show final for Best Junior and Best Veteran.

Puppy finals in hall C

Please note that the "Best puppy of the day" will have their own finals in Hall C, rings 36-38. The "Best puppy of the day" finals will be carried out in the same way as "Best Veteran" and "Best junior" finals in the main ring; all BOB puppies of the day will compete. The ten best puppies will be shortlisted, and the four best will be placed.

Shedule in the main ring

Friday:

11.15 Agria studio
11.30 - 12.00 Agility 
12.00 - 12.30 Obedience
12.30 - 13.00 Fashion show World premiere Lanullva dog clothing fashion collection
13.00 - 13.30 Service dogs 
13.30 - 13.40 Visitors programme with dogs - The Red Cross & Eukanuba
13.40 - 14.00 Norwegian breeds
14.00 - 14.30 Flyball competition

15.00 Opening ceremony
15.15 Junior handling (Judge: Claudio De Giuliani (IT)
15.30 Best junior of the day (Judge: Dan Ericcson (SE)
15.50 Group 3 (Judge: Hans Lehtinen (FI)
16.05 Group 4 (Judge: Knut Sigurd Wilberg (NO)
16.15 Agria studio
16.20 Group 9 (Judge: Chan Weng Woh (MY)
16.35 Best Breeder’s Group of the day (Judge: Liz Cartledge (GB)
18.10 Best veteran of the day (Judge: Christine Rossier (CH)

Saturday:

10.15 Agria studio
10.30 - 12.00 Agility 
11.00 - 11.30 Obedience
11.30 - 12.00 Fashion show World premiere Lanullva dog clothing fashion collection
12.00 - 12.10 Freestyle (Marianne Aas)
12.10 - 12.30 Norwegian breeds 
12.30 - 13.00 Service dogs
13.00 - 13.15 Visitors programme with dogs - The Red Cross & Eukanuba
13.30 - 14.00 Flyball competition

15.00 Junior handling (Judge: Tiina Taulos (FI)
15.15 Best junior of the day (Judge: Leif Ragnar Hjorth (NO)
15.35 Group 2  (Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo (ES)
15.55 Group 6  (Judge: Arne Foss (NO)
16.10 Agria studio
16.15 Group 7 (Judge: Claudio De Giuliani (IT)
16.30 Group 10 (Judge: Göran Bodegård (SE)
16.40 Best Norwegian dog of the day (Judge: Nils Brandstrup (NO)
16.50 Eukanuba World Challenge Qualifying Event (Judge: Knut Sigurd Wilberg)
17.05 Best Breeder’s Group of the day (Judge: Stefan Sinko (SI)
17.25 Best veteran of the day (Judge: Hans Van Den Berg (NL)

Sunday:

10.15 Agria studio
10.30 - 12.00 Agility 
11.00 - 11.30 Obedience
11.30 - 12.00 Fashion show World premiere Lanullva dog clothing fashion collection
12.00 - 12.10 Freestyle (Marianne Aas)
12.10 - 12.30 Norwegian breeds 
12.30 - 13.00 Service dogs
13.00 - 13.15 Visitors programme with dogs - The Red Cross & Eukanuba
13.30 - 14.00 Flyball competition

14.30 Juniorhandling, finals (Judge: Angela Lloyd (GB)
15.00 Best junior of the day (Judge: Ole Staunskjær (DK)
15.20 Group 1 (Judge: Barbara Müller (CH)
15.40 Group 5 (Judge: Marianne Holmli (NO)
16.00 Agria studio
16.05 Group 8 (Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe (SE)
16.20 Best Norwegian dog of the day (Judge: Christen Lang (NO)
16.30 Best Breeder’s Group of the day (Judge: Leif Ragnar Hjorth (NO)
16.50 Best veteran of the day (Judge: Kari Järvinen (FI)
17.10 Flag ceremony
17.20 Best in show (Judge: Rodi Hübenthal (NO)